Roy Dunlap High Power Rifle Match Bulletins

January

January
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
High Haster
Jim Denovchek MR 187 2 197 8 196 9 197 5 777 24 Match Winner
Ryan Vander
 Poppen
SR 190 4 199 12 197 6 190 3 776 25
Total 2
Master
Raphael Fimbres SR 185 2 198 7 195 4 186 6 764 19 1st Master
Lee Mckinney SR 176 2 184 7 194 6 183 2 737 17
Bernice McKinney SR 188 3 186 0 180 0 171 0 725 3
Total 3
Expert
Randy Dwornik SR 184 1 188 1 197 5 186 5 755 12 1st Expert
Don Travers SR 173 1 191 5 198 5 188 5 750 16
Mario Calderon SR 177 0 194 3 197 7 172 4 740 14
Ron Riga SR 176 2 187 6 184 2 169 0 716 10
Total 4
Sharpshooter
Bob Ahrendt SR 171 1 168 1 176 1 168 3 683 6 1st SS
Steve Larson SR 138 0 182 2 182 2 122 1 624 5
Kevin Kinkade SR 134 0 150 0 172 0 161 0 617 0
Total 3


February

February
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
High Haster
Justin Skaret SR 198 8 200 12 200 12 200 15 798 47 Match Winner
Total 1
Master
Jeff Miles SR 187 1 199 6 200 13 194 9 780 29 1st Master
Bill Gibson MR 177 3 197 7 191 1 197 3 762 14
Raphael Fimbres SR 185 1 191 7 187 1 189 3 752 12
Total 3
Expert
Mario Calderon SR 181 0 194 3 192 5 185 7 752 15 1st Expert
Randy Dwornik SR 187 4 181 1 189 3 190 4 747 12
Ron Riga SR 163 0 193 3 191 3 181 5 728 11
Total 3
Sharpshooter
Bob Ahrendt SR 166 0 188 1 174 1 185 4 713 6
Total 1
Marksman
Kevin Kinkade SR 146 2 165 1 173 0 181 3 665 6
Total 1


March

March
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
High Haster
Justin Skaret SR 194 7 200 13 199 11 197 11 790 42 Match Winner
Jim Denovchek MR 189 3 199 5 199 9 198 6 785 23
Wally Tang SR 193 5 199 10 194 1 191 4 777 20
Total 3
Master
Jeff Miles SR 189 5 200 8 194 4 192 7 775 24 1st Master
Raphael Fimbres SR 188 1 198 8 194 2 189 8 769 19
Bill Gibson MR 176 0 200 10 188 0 191 3 755 13
Total 3
Expert
Mario Calderon SR 167 0 197 5 181 1 173 2 718 8 1st Expert
Mike Floyd SR 155 0 190 4 185 3 172 1 702 8
Randy Dwornik SR 170 2 185 0 179 1 167 1 701 4
Total 3
Sharpshooter
Bob Ahrendt SR 170 1 174 0 182 2 177 4 703 7
Total 1
Marksman
Bob Owen SR 167 0 155 0 181 1 167 0 670 1
Kevin Kinkade SR 149 0 162 0 170 1 166 1 647 2
Total 2


April

April
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
Master
Raphael Fimbres SR 193 6 198 5 196 10 192 3 779 24 MW 1st Master
Jeff Schneider SR 189 0 197 7 194 1 189 5 769 13
Total 2
Expert
Don Travers SR 171 0 190 3 193 5 188 2 742 10 1st Expert
Randy Dwornik SR 181 3 177 2 190 2 181 2 729 9
Bob Ahrendt SR 173 1 185 0 183 0 183 4 724 5
Bob Harper SR 168 0 149 0 160 0 DNF 477 0
Total 4
Marksman
Kevin Kinkade SR 144 1 173 1 187 3 175 4 679 9
Total 1


May

Competitor
Last First Offhand Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Slow Prone Total
Tang Wally 192.01 199.08 198.10 192.05 781.24
Denovchek Jim 185.03 193.04 190.01 197.04 765.12
Riga Ron 168.00 197.06 190.03 189.03 744.12
McKinney Lee 150.00 197.05 193.05 183.04 723.14
Dwornik Randy 187.04 177.01 182.02 176.02 722.09
Ahrnedt Bob 170.01 180.00 184.03 187.02 721.06
Krupp Maury 168.04 188.01 192.03 161.00 709.08
Kincade Kevin 157.00 178.00 183.02 189.02 707.04


June

June
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
High Haster
Jeff Mikesell SR 196 3 196 2 198 9 186 6 776 20 1st HM
Jim Denovchek MR 188 4 200 6 197 5 188 3 773 18
Wally Tang SR 190 2 200 13 194 3 DNF 0 584 18
Justin Skater SR Score   Card   AWOL          
Total 4
Master
Jeff Miles SR 192 2 195 4 197 7 195 3 779 16 1st Master
Match winner
Raphael Fimbres SR 190 2 197 6 197 4 178 8 762 20
Mark M SR 186 3 191 2 192 5 181 3 750 13
Lee Mckinney SR 171 1 193 6 194 5 189 10 747 22
Total 4
Expert
Mario Calderon SR 172 2 192 4 191 1 180 4 735 11 1st Expert
Don Travers SR 166 0 185 3 189 4 178 1 718 8
Randy Dwornik SR 183 1 171 0 0 0 180 1 534 2
Total 3
Sharpshooter
Bob Ahrendt SR Score   Card   AWOL        
July


July


August

August
Name/Class Rifle Standing X Sitting X Prone Rapid X Prone Slow X Agg X Awards
High Haster
Jim Denochek MR 187 2 199 8 199 7 189 3 774 20 1st Hi master
Wally Tang SR 186 3 189 11 190 1 187 0 752 15
Total 2
Master
Raphael Fimbres SR 187 2 198 6 198 8 197 6 780 22 MW 1st Master
Lee Mckinney SR 177 1 185 1 159 1 182 4 703 7
Total 2
Expert
Mario Calderon SR 186 2 197 8 189 2 190 5 762 17 1st Expert
Ron Riga SR 182 1 190 4 194 3 193 9 759 17
Jared SR 193 2 192 6 187 2 186 4 758 14
Don Travers SR 170 0 183 2 192 1 184 1 729 4
Mike Floyd SR 176 1 185 2 184 3 178 3 723 9
Maury Krupp SR 158 3 191 5 186 2 183 5 718 15
Bob Ahrendt SR 173 0 152 1 191 3 190 3 706 7
Total 7


September


October


November


December